TOP SADDLES CHAMPAGNE FL

Date of Birth:
9/14/2018
Description:
Our first Top Saddle daughter - heavy horn with same backward direction like her sire! Won her class at the 2019 Futurity of the West. This pretty girl has an exciting pedigree: Saddlehorn, Top Cailiber, and Drag Iron to name a few.
Nickname:
Mimosa
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Fey Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
107
Reg #1:
Cl315474
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$19,500
Sales Comments:
Very sweet, gentle, young cow who sells bred to KDK Hercules (76.5" ttt before his second birthday!) for her third calf. She has an impressive backwards horn direction and a very nice curve to her horn set. She's a great outcross for our herd and we're really looking forward to her spring 2023 calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK HERCULES05/01/2022   
Natural ServiceTuff and Grande05/29/202108/11/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip76.500012/01/2022Dalgood= 85.23" 
Tip to Tip71.500005/01/2022  
Tip to Tip71.125004/07/2022  
Tip to Tip69.375010/08/2021  
Tip to Tip68.000008/12/2021  
Tip to Tip62.125002/11/2021  
Tip to Tip35.875012/27/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
12/01/2022Covexin 65 ML plus Virus Shield 6 w lepto (5 ML), Multimin (4 ML), Eprinex pour on (40 ML)
07/14/2022Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
05/01/2022Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 w lepto (5 ML), Multimin (3.5 ML), Noromectin injectable (6 ML)
  • 2021 Champagne steer
  • KDK STEVE
    • KDK STEVE
    • DOB: 3/4/2022
    • TUFF AND GRANDE 2/15 x TOP SADDLES CHAMPAGNE FL
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 KDK Longhorns