KDK WILD JASMINE

Date of Birth:
2/28/2021
Description:
Wild Jasmine is the first heifer out of our award winning herd sire KDK Wildfire (87" ttt at 3 yrs 2 mos). She has a strong horn pedigree on her dam's side as well: 105" ttt Cowboy Tuff, double bred 96" ttt Helm's Light Mocha, and 89" ttt Drag Iron, to name a few.
Nickname:
Jazz
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
127
Reg #1:
CI331569
Reg #2:
OCV 74PCX4096
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$125,000
Sales Comments:
Promising early horn growth on this feminine heifer - 61.5” ttt at just 21 months - tracking to be over 99” TTT at maturity! No surprise, really, since she has multiple HSC Bronze winners in her pedigree. To name a few: 105" ttt Cowboy Tuff, 96" ttt Helm's Light Mocha, and 90" ttt KDK Wildfire (at under 4 yrs). Sells exposed to our black and white partnership bull PCC Game Changer for her first calf.
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/14/2022Wichita Falls, TXHorn Showcase Winner Class 9 TTT, TH, Composite!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC GAME CHANGER08/14/202211/27/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip61.500011/30/2022dalgood=99.67" 
Composite121.625010/09/2022HSC Class 9 Composite Winner! 
Total Horn64.000010/09/2022HSC Class 9 Winner! 
Tip to Tip57.625010/08/2022Dalgood=98.23”!!! Class 9 TTT Winner 
Tip to Tip52.375008/10/2022dalgood= 95.2"!!! 
Tip to Tip49.125007/07/2022dalgood= 93” 
Tip to Tip41.250004/21/2022dalgood=87.1" 
Tip to Tip32.875001/24/2022dalgood=81" 
Tip to Tip24.125010/25/2021  
Tip to Tip20.750009/24/2021  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/10/2022Ultra Saber10 ML  
07/07/2022Multimin5 ML Ultra Saber (10 ML)
04/21/2022Covexin 8 5 ML plus Virus Shield 6 with Lepto (5 ML) and Eprinex pour on (30 ML)
04/05/2022Ultra Saber pour on10 ML Fly control
01/24/2022Multimin4 ML  
10/25/2021Ultra Saber pour on10 ML fly control
09/24/2021Noromectin3 ML plus Ultra Saber pour on (10 ML)
09/24/2021Branding   
09/17/2021Brucellosis Vaccine 74PCX4096 
09/09/2021Weaned   
07/28/2021Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 with Lepto (5 ML)
05/26/2021Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 w lepto (5 ML) and Multimin (1.5 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 KDK Longhorns