BR RIGHT ON

Date of Birth:
11/21/2018
Description:
We're very impressed by this young cow,s large body and excellent pedigree. She is double bred 96" TTT Helm Lauras Light Mocha. She grew 9" in 4.5 months! She did a tremendous job raising her first calf, a heifer who measures over 52” ttt at just 17.5 months!,
Nickname:
Mattie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
BRETT RANCH
Notes:
She really blossomed between ages 2 and 3!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
14/8
Reg #1:
CI315710
AI Number:
OCV 74QVZ5853
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$12,500
Sales Comments:
Long, tall, LARGE young cow out of BR Mr Right, a 80” TTT Drag Iron son. She is double bred 96" TTT Helm Laura's Light Mocha. Her first calf, a heifer, measured over 52” ttt at just 17.5 months! Right On sells with a bull calf at side by KDK Fireball until weaning
BR RIGHT ON

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK HERCULES11/28/2023   
Natural ServiceKDK ALADDIN06/04/202311/14/2023  
Natural ServiceKDK HERCULES03/13/202306/04/2023  
Natural ServiceKDK Fireball04/20/202202/13/2023 bull 4/13/2023
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire03/01/202110/17/2021 bull 1/29/2022
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire05/14/202009/28/2020 heifer 2/28/2021

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.375009/26/2023  
Tip to Tip75.375005/11/2023dalgood=82.8" 
Tip to Tip73.750012/29/2022dalgood=82.7" 
Tip to Tip70.250007/13/2022  
Tip to Tip68.250004/20/2022dalgood=81" 
Tip to Tip67.125011/15/2021dalgood=83.64" 
Tip to Tip65.750010/29/2021Dalgood=82.4” 
Tip to Tip60.250005/24/2021Dalgood=81" 
Tip to Tip53.875011/12/2020almost 2 yrs 
Tip to Tip51.500009/30/2020Dalgood=80.7" ttt, BIG growth spurt! 
Tip to Tip42.750005/14/202018 mos, dalgood=76.6" ttt 
Tip to Tip40.625004/14/2020dalgood=75.5, black horns 
Tip to Tip26.500011/21/2019  
Tip to Tip22.250009/22/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/14/2023Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (45 ML)
05/11/2023Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 w lepto (5 ML), Multimin (5 ML)
12/29/2022Eprinex40 ML dewormer
09/05/2022Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
08/11/2022Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
07/13/2022Multimin4.5 ML Eprinex pour on (40 ML), Virus Shield 6 w lepto (5 ML), Covexin 8 (5 ML), Ultra Saber (15 ML)
04/20/2022Ultra Saber pour on15 ML fly control
11/15/2021Multimin4 ML plus Eprinex pour on (35 ML)
10/29/2021Ultra Saber pour on15 ML fly control
05/24/2021Multimin 4 ML plus Eprinex pour on (40 ML)
09/30/2020Multimin4.5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (30 ML)
04/14/2020Ultra Boss pour on15 ML fly control
11/21/2019Branding   
11/05/2019Brucellosis vaccine  74QVZ5853Plus Covexin 8 (5 ML), Virus Shield 6 (5 ML), Multimin (3 ML), Noromectin injectable (3 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2024 KDK Longhorns