KDK VALIANT'S MILLICENT

Date of Birth:
8/30/2019
Description:
Exciting heifer out of our HSC bronze winner Lorie Darlin and mid 80s ttt, big bodied, multi-colored KDK Valiant. Millicent is a well balanced heifer with a beautiful body and a sweeping lateral horn set. She is tracking to be 86” TTT at maturity.
Nickname:
Millie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Notes:
Millie's full brother, KDK Wildfire, is 90" TTT before his 4th bday. Sells bred to KDK Fireballl (tracking to be over 90" ttt) for her second calf!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
982
Reg #1:
CI323035
AI Number:
OCV 74QVZ5929
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Sales Comments:
Exciting young cow out of our HSC bronze winner Lorie Darlin and mid 80s ttt, big bodied, multi-colored KDK Valiant. Millicent is tracking to be 86” TTT at maturity. Sells bred to KDK Fireball for her second calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Fireball01/19/2022  due 11/9/2022
Natural ServiceKDK Fireball01/07/202108/10/2021 bull 10/27/21

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.812508/17/2022dalgood=86" 
Tip to Tip67.562507/06/2022  
Tip to Tip64.500004/04/2022  
Tip to Tip63.875001/19/2022  
Tip to Tip61.375011/15/2021dalgood=87.6" 
Tip to Tip60.000010/06/2021dalgood=88” 
Tip to Tip54.000006/02/2021dalgood=87.36” 
Tip to Tip51.500004/18/2021dalgood=87" 
Tip to Tip44.375001/07/202116 mos, dalgood=84" 
Tip to Tip39.250010/30/2020dalgood=81.6" 
Tip to Tip22.000004/28/20207 months 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/17/2022Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
07/07/2022Covexin 85 ML Virus Shield 6 w lepto (5 ML)
04/04/2022Multimin5 ML Plus Eprinex (35 ML)
11/15/2021Ultra Saber pour on15 ML fly control
10/06/2021Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (35 ML)
06/02/2021Ultra Saber15 ML  
10/30/2020Multimin4 ML plus Eprinex pour on (25 ML)
08/20/2020Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
04/30/2020Brucellosis vaccine 74QVZ5929 
04/29/2020Branding  right hip
04/28/2020Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 (5 ML), Noromectin injectable (3 ML), Multimin (3 ML)
11/01/2019Multimin1 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML) and Virus Shield 6 (5 ML)
  • KDK EEYORE
    • KDK EEYORE
    • DOB: 10/27/2021
    • KDK FIREBALL x KDK VALIANT'S MILLICENT
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 KDK Longhorns