BH PRINCESS TWO

Date of Birth:
4/9/2017
Description:
Excellent young cow out of the 95" TTT blue roan bronze winning bull Patton HB. Unusual dapple gray roan and red roan coat. Excellent mother who raised a large heifer for her first calf. Very mellow cow. Bred to KDK Wildfire, our Horn Showcase Bronze and Futurity Winner (87" TTT at 3 yrs 2 mos) for her third calf. Princess is tracking to be 90.5" TTT at maturity!
Nickname:
Lizzie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Buckhorn Cattle Co
Notes:
Princess Two is proving to be a producer - her first heifer measured 58 3/8" on her 2nd birthday!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
75
Reg #1:
CI310141
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$25,000
Sales Comments:
Excellent young cow out of the 95" TTT blue roan bronze winning bull Patton HB. Unusual dapple gray roan and red roan coat. Excellent mother who raised a large heifer for her first calf. Exposed to KDK Wildfire (89" TTT at 3.5 yrs) then our black and white partnership bull, PCC Game Changer, for her third calf. Princess is tracking to be 90.5" TTT at maturity!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC Game Changer05/31/2022   
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire06/23/202005/16/2022 bull 4/25/2021, bull 4/16/2022
Natural ServiceDelta Lucky Duck06/18/2019  Heifer 11/19/19

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip84.250005/25/2022  
Tip to Tip84.125005/03/2022  
Tip to Tip83.250012/20/2021dalgood=90.5" 
Tip to Tip80.250007/21/2021Dalgood= 89" ttt 
Tip to Tip79.000005/26/2021  
Tip to Tip77.375002/25/2021Dalgood=88.1” 
Tip to Tip74.250009/30/2020Dalgood=87.5" 
Tip to Tip71.000006/23/2020Dalgood=86” 
Tip to Tip59.500007/02/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/03/2022Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 w Lepto (5 ML)
12/20/2021Multimin4 ML Plus Eprinex pour on (35 ML)
07/21/2021Ultra Saber pour on15 ML fly control
05/26/2021Ultra Saber15 ML  
02/25/2021Multimin5 ML Plus Eprinex pour on (50 ML)
06/23/2020Multimin 4 ML Plus Noromectin (7 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 KDK Longhorns