KDK RECKON'S FLARE

Date of Birth:
11/26/2018
Description:
Gorgeous calf out of Dickinson Cattle's Tuff son Reckon So and our dainty cow Kashmir Star. Nice structure and color!
Nickname:
Clare
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
815
Reg #1:
CAI319978
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,000
Sales Comments:
Pretty heifer with great bone, conformation, and color. Exposed to our JH Rurally Screwed son KDK Rafael for her first calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Rafael02/25/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip35.000005/01/2020  
Tip to Tip29.375002/04/2020  
Tip to Tip21.750009/24/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/01/2020Eprinex35 ML (pour on dewormer)
02/04/2020Multimin4 ML  
09/24/2019Brucellosis vaccine  plus Noromectin dewormer
06/10/2019Multimin2.75 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML), Virus Shield 6 (5 ML)
04/01/2019Branding   right hip
04/01/2019Multimin2 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML) and Virus Shield 6 (5 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 KDK Longhorns