PG BLACK FRIDAY

Date of Birth:
8/7/2016
Description:
PG Black Friday is a PCC Rim Rock X LC Bladen granddaughter. She is very correct and smooth with a great horn set. Lots of 80” animals in her pedigree and she looks to be following in their footsteps. Confirmed 2 months safe in calf to Gold Mine 1 (82 3/8” at 3 years).
Nickname:
Cookie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Breeder:
Pace Cattle Company
Notes:
We are so happy to add this genetic package to our breeding program!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
66
Reg #1:
CI310756
Reg #2:
ITLA 275348
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Sales Comments:
The latest addition to our herd. She is confirmed bred to Gold Mine (82” TTT at 3 years) for a knockout Nov 2018 calf! Tracking to be 84" TTT at maturity

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Tomboy05/14/2019   
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant01/20/201905/14/2019  
Natural ServiceGold Mine 110/18/201704/20/2018 heifer 11/25/18

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/17/2018Palpation2.0000Pregnant11/25/2018 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip66.000006/12/20192 yrs 10 mos 
Tip to Tip59.750011/12/2018dalgood = 84.32" 
Tip to Tip47.250004/14/2018dalgood = 78.36” 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/12/2019Multmin4 ML plus Noromectin injectable (8 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 KDK Longhorns