WO CASINO RIO

Date of Birth:
12/27/2016
Description:
We are happy to welcome this promising cow to our herd. We are impressed by her body length, size, early horn growth, and calm demeanor. Thanks to Nick and Lynn Truxillo for offering her for sale!
Nickname:
Cassie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Fey Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
75
Reg #1:
277098
Reg #2:
CI324539
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$9,500
Sales Comments:
Cassie has a long body with great early horn growth (tracking to be 85" TTT at maturity). She is everything a breeder would want - calm, easy to work, and doing a great job raising her first calf. Bred to KDK Wildfire (72" TTT at under 2 years) for her second calf.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire06/23/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.500012/11/2020Dalgood=85.5” 
Tip to Tip73.875009/30/2020Dalgood=85" 
Tip to Tip71.500006/23/2020Dalgood=84” 
Tip to Tip70.625005/19/2020  
Tip to Tip67.500012/19/2019Projects to 83.7" 
Tip to Tip49.375011/02/2018Projects to 78" 
Tip to Tip34.000004/06/2018  
Tip to Tip26.500011/10/2017  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/30/2020Ultra Saber15 ML  
06/23/2020Multimin4 ML Noromectin (8 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2021 KDK Longhorns