KDK WOW'S WINIFRED

Date of Birth:
2/2/2015
Description:
Very tall cow with excellent conformation, long body, and nice horn growth. So pleased to add more M Arrow Wow genetics to our herd. Her horns are rolling over at the tips for what we hope will be a nice twist. She is a fantastic milker and breeds back fast.
Nickname:
Winnie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Stott's Hideaway Ranch
Notes:
Winnie had a fantastic first calf, a heifer, in March 2017 by KDK Valiant (she is now owned by Harrell Ranch). We're breeding her back to KDK Valiant.
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2021 KDK Longhorns