Sittin White Berry 16

Date of Birth:
10/19/2011
Description:
Sittin White Berry is sired by Sittin Bull, a son of 78"+ TTT, Hunts Command Respect, and out of 75.25" TTT, Awesome Strawberry. Add the genetics of 73"+ TTT, Awesome Viagra, 74.875" TTT, Awesome Rose, Hashbrown, the great 85"+ TTT, Starlight, Delta Rosebud, Delta Diamond, Doherty 698, Phenomenon, Roundup, on and on and you have a stacked pedigree on top and bottom of the best producers in the industry. Sold her first heifer for $6,000 at the 2016 HSC. She is an awesome mother in every way. Berry is Millennium Futurity eligible as will be all of her offspring.
Nickname:
Sittin Berry
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: TS Adcock Longhorns 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2021 KDK Longhorns