RRR MISS HOT STUFF 868

Date of Birth:
9/5/2008
Description:
We are so lucky to have acquired this 88.5" TTT proven producer. This elite cow sold for $30,000 TWICE. Her Monika's Sun heifer, KDK Hot and Sunny, measured 78.5" TTT at just 3 yrs 3 mos. We are using her cranberry roan 2019 bull calf, KDK Fireball, as a herd sire - he is tracking to 90” TTT!
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Dick Lowe
Notes:
This is the biggest Roundup daughter we know of. She has that awesome twist. She was one of the first heifers to hit 60" TTT @ 24 mos and measured 70" TTT @ 36 months. She passes along that fast growing gene to her offspring as well. Above all else, she's a milker, raising very large calves.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
868
Reg #1:
262193
Reg #2:
CAI267587
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$14,000
Sales Comments:
We are so lucky to have acquired this huge, twisty 88.5" ttt cow. Her Monika's Sun heifer, KDK Hot and Sunny, measured 79.625" TTT at just 3 yrs 8 mos. Cows like her don't come along very often. Sells bred to KDK Wildfire for her fourth calf, due late 2022.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Hercules05/25/2022   
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire11/18/202105/16/2022 maybe bred 1/25/22, due 11/3/22
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire10/01/202005/26/2021 bull 11/19/21
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant10/25/201906/24/2020 heifer 12/18/20
Natural ServiceJH Monika's Sun01/07/201903/15/2019 bull 11/21/19
Natural ServiceJH Monika's Sun04/01/201712/31/2017 heifer 8/13/18
Natural ServiceOutlawed11/13/201502/18/2016 heifer 5/15/16
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/31/201409/08/2014 heifer 3/22/15
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/14/201309/06/2013 bull calf 4/10/14
Natural ServiceSittin BUll05/25/201209/05/2012 bull calf 4/15/13
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/25/201108/30/2011 heifer 5/10/12

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/21/2021Palpation3.0000Pregnant12/29/2021 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip88.500004/18/2021  
Tip to Tip87.500001/24/2020  
Tip to Tip87.250006/12/2019  
Tip to Tip87.000004/01/201910.5 yrs 
Tip to Tip83.500002/18/2016  
Tip to Tip83.000002/25/2015  
Tip to Tip82.000006/16/2014  
Tip to Tip81.250002/27/2014  
Tip to Tip80.250008/20/2013  
Tip to Tip79.500006/19/2013  
Tip to Tip78.750002/14/2013  
Tip to Tip78.500001/23/2013  
Composite194.375010/20/2012LWCCatlett, VA
Tip to Tip77.562510/20/2012LWCCatlett, VA
Total Horn89.937510/20/2012LWCCatlett, VA
Tip to Tip77.250009/05/2012  
Tip to Tip76.000006/19/2012  
Tip to Tip75.000003/23/2012  
Composite181.750010/01/2011LWCMesquite, Texas
Tip to Tip71.875010/01/2011LWCMesquite, Texas
Total Horn83.500010/01/2011LWCMesquite, Texas
Tip to Tip68.500005/25/2011  
Tip to Tip66.000003/22/2011  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/22/2022Covexin 85 ML plus Virus Shield 6 with Lepto (5 ML)
03/28/2022Ultra Saber15 ML Fly control
11/18/2021Eprinex pour on50 ML Plus Multimin (6 ML)
04/18/2021Multimin6 ML plus Eprinex pour on (50 ML)
10/01/2020Multimin6 ML plus Eprinex pour on
01/24/2020Multimin5 ML plus Cydectin injectable (10 ML)
06/12/2019Multimin6 ML plus Noromectin injectable (12 ML)
04/01/2019Multmin6 ML plus Cydectin pour on (45 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 KDK Longhorns