KDK GOLDEN FLAME

Date of Birth:
11/25/2018
Description:
Rare grulla colored heifer out of 85" TTT five time Horn Showcase winner Gold Mine and our stunning black and white cow who is tracking to be 84" TTT at maturity. Exposed to our brindle TCC Houdini son for her first calf. Exciting pairing!
Nickname:
Goldie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Pace Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
814
Reg #1:
CI315889
Reg #2:
281715
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000
Sales Comments:
Rare grulla colored heifer calf out of the 5 time Horn Showcase winning herd sire Gold Mine and our black & white young cow who is tracking to be 84" TTT at maturity. Flame is tracking to be 81" TTT, even with her solid black horns. Sells bred to our brindle TCC Houdini son, KDK Flamethrower, for her first calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire07/04/2020  for backup
Natural ServiceKDK Flamethrower05/14/202006/29/2020 due Feb 2021

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/29/2020Blood1.0000Pregnant02/25/2021Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.000009/30/2020  
Tip to Tip47.750006/29/2020dalgood=82" ttt 
Tip to Tip45.250005/14/202017.5 mos, dalgood=81" ttt 
Tip to Tip43.250004/14/202016.5 months 
Tip to Tip37.750002/04/202014 mos 1 week 
Tip to Tip31.750011/10/201911.5 months 
Tip to Tip28.500009/24/201910 mos, black horns 
Tip to Tip12.750004/01/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/30/2020Multimin4.5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (30 ML)
04/14/2020Ultra Boss pour on15 ML fly control
02/04/2020Multimin4 ML plus Cydectin pour on (20 ML)
09/24/2019Brucellosis vaccine 74QVZ5839 
06/12/2019Multimin3 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML) ,Virus Shield 6 (5 ML), and Noromectin injectable (3 ML)
04/01/2019Branding  Right hip
04/01/2019Multimin2 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML) and Virus Shield 6 (5 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 KDK Longhorns