Lot#: 11

KDK DUTY’S DISCO INFERNO

Date of Birth:
11/20/2018
Description:
Gorgeous Call of Duty heifer with great conformation and breeding.
Nickname:
DeDe
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Notes:
Unexposed to breed to the bull of your choice.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
813
Reg #1:
CAI317589
Reg #2:
281714
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Great pedigree, size, and early horn growth on this pretty gal! Her sire is 84.5” TTT 4x HSC champ CV Call of Duty. Dalgood Horn prediction has her at 82” TTT at maturity. Sells as LOT 11 at the Texoma Spring Classic in May 2020
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip41.000002/17/2020  
Tip to Tip40.000002/04/202014.5 mos, dalgood=81.5" 
Tip to Tip33.000011/10/2019  
Tip to Tip29.000009/19/201910 mos, black horns 
Tip to Tip21.750007/01/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/17/2020Multimin3 ML plus Cydectin injectable (5 ML)
07/01/2019Brucellosis vaccine   
07/01/2019Multimin 2 ML Plus Covexin 8 (5 ML), Virus Shield 6 (5 ML), branding
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 KDK Longhorns