DC ANNIE OAKLEY

Date of Birth:
10/2/2017
Description:
Incredible first calf out of a new addition to our herd - Pacific Brave Bird, who measured 75” TTT at just 4 years. Annie Oakley has tremendous early horn growth and a very nice body. Exciting heifer.
Nickname:
Lee
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS L.P.
Breeder:
FAIRLEA LONGHORN RANCH, LLC
Notes:
Check out the horn genetics on this pretty girl. Her sire is 88" TTT Gun Slinger, her dam is 75” TTT at 4 yrs, and her grand dam Rex's Penny is 84.875" TTT at 7 yrs
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
22/17
Reg #1:
CI312933
Reg #2:
74QWH2303
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Sales Comments:
Excellent young heifer with outstanding early horn growth (currently tracking to be 89” TTT at maturity) and a nice thick body, out of 88" TTT AF Gun Slinger. One of our best!!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant05/15/2019   
Natural ServiceKDK Tomboy03/25/201905/14/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.250006/10/201920 months -wow, dalgood=89.9" 
Tip to Tip32.000009/05/201811 months! INCREDIBLE! 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/10/2019Multimin5 ML plus Cydectin pour on (30 ML)
04/15/2018Brucellosis vaccine  plus Multimin
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 KDK Longhorns